Mercer County
Amateur Master Soccer League

📆  OVER-30 Soccer Division FALL 2020 & Spring 2021
Fall Season 2020
For games played on MCP 2, consider using Parking Lot 12
 
SEP 27 - Sun REVISED SEASON SCHEDULE AS OF 9/22/20
9:00a - MCP 1 MC FC vs Mercer FC
9:00a - MCP 2 Polish Falcon vs BB FCA
10:30a - MCP 1 Hightstown vs Cosmos
10:30a - MCP 2 Munich FC vs Mercer Americans
    BYE Tiger Acupuncture
 
OCT 4 - Sun  
9:00a - MCP 1 Mercer Americans vs Cosmos
9:00a - MCP 2 Tiger Acupuncture vs MC FC
10:30a - MCP 1 Polish Falcon vs Mercer FC
10:30a - MCP 2 Munich FC vs Hightstown
    BYE BB FCA
 
OCT 11 - Sun  
9:00a - MCP 1 Tiger Acupuncture vs BB FCA
9:00a - MCP 2 Polish Falcon vs Hightstown
10:30a - MCP 1 Munich FC vs MC FC
10:30a - MCP 2 Mercer Americans vs Mercer FC
    BYE Cosmos
 
OCT 18 - Sun  
9:00a - MCP 1 Munich FC vs Mercer FC
9:00a - MCP 2 Polish Falcon vs Cosmos
10:30a - MCP 1 Mercer Americans vs BB FCA
10:30a - MCP 2 Tiger Acupuncture vs Hightstown
    BYE MC FC
 
OCT 25 - Sun  
9:00a - MCP 1 BB FCA vs MC FC
9:00a - MCP 2 Munich FC vs Cosmos
10:30a - MCP 1 Polish Falcon vs Mercer Americans
10:30a - MCP 2 Tiger Acupuncture vs Mercer FC
    BYE Hightstown
 
NOV 1 - Sun Daylight saving ends at 2am. Turn back the clocks!
9:00a - MCP 1 Munich FC vs Polish Falcon
9:00a - MCP 2 Mercer Americans vs MC FC
10:30a - MCP 1 Tiger Acupuncture vs Cosmos
10:30a - MCP 2 BB FCA vs Hightstown
    BYE Mercer FC
 
NOV 8 - Sun  
9:00a - MCP 1 Munich FC vs BB FCA
9:00a - MCP 2 Mercer FC vs Cosmos
10:30a - MCP 1 Tiger Acupuncture vs Polish Falcon
10:30a - MCP 2 MC FC vs Hightstown
    BYE Mercer Americans
 
NOV 15 - Sun  
9:00a - MCP 1 Hightstown vs Mercer FC
9:00a - MCP 2 Tiger Acupuncture vs Mercer Americans
10:30a - MCP 1 BB FCA vs Cosmos
10:30a - MCP 2 Polish Falcon vs MC FC
    BYE Munich FC
 
NOV 22 - Sun  
9:00a - MCP 1 Mercer Americans vs Hightstown
9:00a - MCP 2 Tiger Acupuncture vs Munich FC
10:30a - MCP 1 MC FC vs Cosmos
10:30a - MCP 2 BB FCA vs Mercer FC
    BYE Polish Falcon
 
Spring Season 2021
 
MAR 21 - Sun  
 
MAR 28 - Sun  
 
APR 4 - Sun EASTER - NO GAMES
 
APR 11 - Sun  
 
APR 18 - Sun  
 
APR 25 - Sun  
 
MAY 2 - Sun  
 
MAY 9 - Sun MOTHER'S DAY - MAKE-UP GAMES
 
MAY 16 - Sun  
 
MAY 23 - Sun  
 
MAY 30 - Sun MEMORIAL DAY WEEKEND - NO GAMES
 
JUN 6 - Sun  
 
PLAYOFFS

CLICK TO VIEW 2021 PLAYOFF DRAW

Playoffs are divided into TWO brackets. Top 6 in A Bracket, the rest in B Bracket. Seeding based on the final rankings (points per games played). This is a single elimination draw. See previous year's draw and winners.

 
JUN 13 - Sun Playoffs Round 1 A "A" Bracket BYE - Seed 1
BYE - Seed 2
9:00a - Twin Pines Seed 3 vs Seed 6
10:30a - Twin Pines Seed 4 vs Seed 5
  NOTE: no overtime periods in round 1 of A Bracket.
Ties will be settled by Kicks From The Mark.
  Playoffs Semi-Finals B "B" Bracket  
9:00a - RHS Turf Seed 8 vs Seed 9
10:30a - RHS Turf Seed 7 vs Seed 10
  NOTE: Single 10 minute GOLDEN GOAL overtime period.
followed by Kicks From The Mark if needed.
 
JUN 20 - Sun Playoffs Semi-Finals A "A" Bracket  
9:00a - Twin Pines Seed 1 vs Winner Seed 4/5
10:30a - Twin Pines Seed 2 vs Winner Seed 3/6
  Championship B "B" Bracket  
9:30a - RHS Turf Winner Seed 7/10 vs Winner Seed 8/9
  NOTE: Single 10 minute GOLDEN GOAL overtime period.
followed by Kicks From The Mark if needed.
 
JUNE 27 - Sun Championship A "A" Bracket  
10:00a - Twin Pines Winner vs Winner
  NOTE: Single 10 minute GOLDEN GOAL overtime period.
followed by Kicks From The Mark if needed.
 
END OF SEASON
 
Season Archive 2020-2021
 
SEP 20 - Sun  SCRIMMAGES
9:00a - MCP 1 Tiger Acupuncture 1 - 3 Polish Falcon
9:00a - MCP 2 Mercer Americans 5 - 1 BB FCA
10:30a - MCP 1 MC FC 2 - 1 Cosmos
10:30a - MCP 2 Mercer FC 1 - 1 FC Hightstown