NJ Adult Soccer League in the Garden State

Mercer County
Amateur Masters Soccer League


General Info


WEATHER/Rain Out Info

Over-30: Games are ON as scheduled for Sun Nov 24.

Over-40: Games are ON as scheduled for Thu Nov 21.

OPEN: Open Season restarts in June 2020.

Soccer Over 30
Spring & Fall 2019
Sundays: Mar 17 - June 30
Sundays: Sep 8 - Nov 17


Soccer Over 40
Spring & Fall 2019
Thursdays: Mar 21 - June 13

Thursdays: Sep 5 - Nov 15


Soccer OPEN
Summer 2019
Mon/Wed: June 17 - July 31


====================
Over-40: Congrats to over-40 2018-2019 Regular Season and Playoff Champions Gate 1 Travel. That's 4 years in a row for both titles!

Over-30: Congrats to over-30 2018-19 Regular Season champions and Playoff Champions Polish Falcon. That's 3 years in a row for playoff title!

OPEN: Congrats to OPEN 2019 Regular Season undefeated champions and Playoff Champions Barcelona!

Opportunities for
Indoor Soccer
Women's Soccer
Summer Soccer
Goalkeepers age 19 and up
For the under-30 crowd





Next Games


Field Directions

Over-19 Division
schedule / standings

Over-30 Division
schedule / standings

Over-40 Division
schedule / standings


New Jersey Soccer
Mercer County Park
Central Jersey
Garden State Soccer
Mercer Soccer
Princeton Soccer
West Windsor Soccer
Hamilton Soccer
Lawrence Soccer
Trenton Soccer
Ewing Soccer
Hopewell Soccer
Washington Soccer
East Windsor Soccer
Pennington Soccer
Cranbury Soccer
Hightstown Soccer
Robbinsville Soccer
Indoor Soccer
Outdoor Soccer


See Over-30 Standings
 
OVER-30 *updated 10/26/2019
     
FIELD LOCATIONS  
Matches will kickoff at the following locations each Sunday:
     Twin Pines Complex - 256 Lawrenceville Pennington Road, Pennington, NJ 08534
     Notre Dame Turf - 601 Lawrenceville Rd (Route 206) Lawrence Township, NJ 08648
     RHS Turf - Robbinsville High School at 155 Robbinsville-Edinburg Rd
     Lawrence HS - 2525 Princeton Pike, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 (Track Stadium)
     Pennington School - 112 West Delaware Ave, Pennington, NJ 08534
     Peddie School Turf -
     MCP 1 & 2 - 1638 Old Trenton Rd, West Windsor Township, NJ 08550
     Conover Field - 98 S Post Rd, West Windsor Township, NJ 08550
     Zimmer Grass - 124 Eggert Crossing Rd, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648
     Hun School - 170 Russell Road, Princeton, NJ
     West Windsor High School North Turf - 90 Grovers Mill Road, Plainsboro, NJ
 
FALL SEASON 2019
       
Nov 17 - Sunday  
9:00a - RHS Turf Polish Falcon 4 - 1 MCFC
       
Nov 24 - Sunday Make-Up Game
9:00a - RHS Turf MCFC vs BB FCA
   
SPRING SEASON 2020
       
Mar 22 - Sunday  
       
Mar 29 - Sunday  
       
Apr 5 - Sunday  
       
Apr 12 - Sunday Easter Sunday - No Games Scheduled
       
Apr 19 - Sunday  
   
Apr 26 - Sunday  
       
May 3 - Sunday  
       
May 10 - Sunday Mother's Day - Make Up Games - Rain Date
       
May 17 - Sunday  
       
May 24 - Sunday Memorial Day Weekend - No Games Scheduled
       
June 2 - Sunday  
       
June 9 - Sunday  
       
       
SPRING PLAYOFFS  JUNE 2020  

CLICK TO VIEW 2020 PLAYOFF DRAW

Playoffs are divided into TWO brackets. Top 6 in A Bracket, the rest in B Bracket. Seeding based on the final rankings (points per games played). This is a single elimination draw. See previous year's draw and winners.
       
Jun 16 - Sunday Playoffs Round 1 A
"A" Bracket

BYE - Polish Falcon
BYE - Tiger Acupunc
9:00a - Twin Pines Seed 3 vs Seed 6
10:30a - Twin Pines Seed 4 vs Seed 5
  NOTE: no overtime periods in round 1 of A Bracket.
Ties will be settled by Kicks From The Mark.
  Playoffs Semi-Finals B
"B" Bracket

 
9:00a - RHS Turf Seed 8 vs Seed 9
10:30a - RHS Turf Seed 7 vs Seed 10
  NOTE: Single 10 minute GOLDEN GOAL overtime period.
followed by Kicks From The Mark if needed.
       
JUN 23 - SUNDAY Playoffs Semi-Finals A "A" Bracket
 
9:00a - Twin Pines Seed 1 vs Winner Seed 4/5
10:30a - Twin Pines Seed 2 vs Winner Seed 3/6
  Championship B "B" Bracket
 
9:30a - RHS Turf Winner Seed 7/10 vs Winner Seed 8/9
  NOTE: Single 10 minute GOLDEN GOAL overtime period.
followed by Kicks From The Mark if needed.
       
JUNE 30 - SUNDAY Championship A "A" Bracket  
10:000a - Twin Pines Winner vs Winner
  NOTE: Single 10 minute GOLDEN GOAL overtime period.
followed by Kicks From The Mark if needed.
   
       
ARCHIVE 2019-2020
   
Sep 8 - Sunday SCRIMMAGES
9:00a - Twin Pines Grass MCFC 7 - 4 Cosmos
9:00a - Twin Pines Polish Falcon 0 - 1 Mercer Americans
10:30a - Twin Pines Blend Bar Bistro 3 - 0 BB FCA
9:00a - Notre Dame
Hightstown 3 - 0 Atletico Lambertville
10:30a - Notre Dame Tiger Acupuncture 1 - 2 CAM
Sep 15 - Sunday  
9:00a - RHS Turf Blend Bar Bistro 1 - 1 Atletico Lambertville
10:30a - RHS Turf Polish Falcon 1 - 3 BBFCA
9:00a - Twin Pines Tiger Acupuncture 2 - 2 MCFC
10:30a - Twin Pines Mercer Americans 9 - 0 FC Hightstown
9:00a - Notre Dame
CAM 1 - 0 Cosmos
       
Sep 22 - Sunday  
9:00a - RHS Turf Polish Falcon 2 - 4 CAM
10:30a - RHS Turf Tiger Acupuncture 10 - 0 FC Hightstown
9:00a - Twin Pines Cosmos 2 - 5 BB FCA
10:30a - Twin Pines Mercer Americans 3 - 0 Blend Bar Bistro
9:00a - Notre Dame
MCFC 3 - 2 Atletico Lambertville
       
Sep 29 - Sunday  
9:00a - Twin Pines Grass Polish Falcon 9 - 2 Atletico Lambertville
9:00a - Twin Pines MCFC 2 - 1 FC Hightstown
10:30a - Twin Pines
Tiger Acupuncture 2 - 1 BB FCA
9:00a - Notre Dame Cosmos 2 - 0 Blend Bar Bistro
10:30a - Notre Dame Mercer Americans 6 - 2 CAM
       
Oct 6 - Sunday  
9:00a - Twin Pines Grass Cosmos 4 - 0 FC Hightstown
9:00a - Twin Pines CAM 3 - 0 Atletico Lambertville
10:30a - Twin Pines Polish Falcon 1 - 1 Tiger Acupuncture
9:00a - Notre Dame Mercer Americans 1 - 0 BB FCA
10:30a - Notre Dame MCFC 3 - 3 Blend Bar Bistro
 
Oct 13 - Sunday  
9:00a - RHS Turf Tiger Acupuncture 0 - 3 CAM
10:30a - RHS Turf BB FCA 8 - 1 FC Hightstown
9:00a - Twin Pines Mercer Americans 1 - 0 MCFC
10:30a - Twin Pines Cosmos 1 - 3 Atletico Lambertville
9:00a - Notre Dame
Polish Falcon 4 - 1 Blend Bar Bistro
       
Oct 20 - Sunday  
9:00a - RHS Turf Tiger Acupuncture 5 - 2 Blend Bar Bistro
10:30a - RHS Turf MCFC 4 - 2 Cosmos
9:00a - Twin Pines Polish Falcon 2 - 1 Mercer Americans
10:30a - Twin Pines BB FCA 3 - 1 Atletico Lambertville
9:00a - Notre Dame
CAM 5 - 1 FC Hightstown
       
Oct 27 - Sunday  
  Polish Falcon rescheduled
to Nov 17
MCFC
9:00a - Twin Pines CAM 3 - 1 BB FCA
10:30a - Twin Pines
Blend Bar Bistro 3 - 0 Hightstown
9:00a - Notre Dame Tiger Acupuncture 7 - 0 Cosmos
10:30a - Notre Dame Mercer Americans 3 - 0
(forfeit)
Atletico Lambertville
       
Nov 3 - Sunday Daylight saving ends at 2am. Turn back the clocks!
9:00a - Peddie School Mercer Americans  0 - 0 Cosmos
9:00a - Twin Pines Blend Bar Bistro 1 - 2 BB FCA
10:30a - Twin Pines
MCFC 0 - 0 CAM
9:00a - Notre Dame Polish Falcon 4 - 1 FC Hightstown
10:30a - Notre Dame Tiger Acupuncture 5 - 0 Atletico Lambertville
       
Nov 10 - Sunday  
9:00 - CANCELED MCFC to be
rescheduled
BB FCA
10:30a - Notre Dame CAM 9 - 0 Blend Bar Bistro
9:00a - Twin Pines FC Hightstown 0 - 1 Atletico Lambertville
10:30a - Twin Pines Polish Falcon 6 - 0 Cosmos
9:00a - Notre Dame
Tiger Acupuncture 3 - 2 Mercer Americans